The Twilight Family

A look at the characters of twilight.

BELLATWILIGHT


Isabella Marie SwanBorn September 13th 1987.Turned Vampire: September 10th,2006.

Also known as: Bella,Bells,Bell,My love(Edward),Vampire girl,Leech lover

Family: Edward Cullen (husband), Renesmee Cullen (daughter),Charlie Swan (father),Renee Dwyer(mother),Phil Dwyer(step father),Carsile&Esme Cullen(father&mother-in-law),Alice&Emmett Cullen(sister&brother-in-law),Rosalie&Jasper Hale(sister&brother-in-law)

Abilities: Standard vampire traits,Mental shield

Edward_Cullen

Edward Cullen – Born June 20th 1901. Turned Vampire: September 1918.

Family: Bella Cullen(wife),Renesmee Cullen(daughter),Edward Masen Snr(fahter),Elizabeth Masen(mother),Esme&Carsile Cullen(adoptive mother&father),Charlie Swan(Father-in-law),Renee Dwyer(mother-in-law),Phil Dwyer(stepfather-in-law),Alice&Emmett Cullen(adoptive sister&brother,Rosalie&Jasper Hale(adoptive sister&brother)

Abilities: Standard vampire traits,Extreme speed,Mind reading

taylor-lautner-twilight

Jacob Black- Born 1990. Turned shape-shifting wolf: February 2006

Also known as: Jake,Dog,Mongrel.

Family: Sarah&Billy Black(mother&father),Rebecca&Rachel Black(sisters),Quil Ateara(second cousin)

Abilities: Telepathy with wolf pack,Delayed aging,strength,stamina,senses.

AliceCullen2

Alice Cullen – Born 1901. Turned Vampire – 1920

Family – Jasper Hale (Husband),Edward Cullen(adoptive brother),Rosalie Hale(adoptive sister),Emmett Cullen(adoptive brother),Carlisle&Esme Cullen(adoptive father&mother),Bella Cullen(adoptive sister-in-law),Renesmee Cullen(niece),Cynthia Brandon(human sister)

Abilities – Standard vampire traits,Clairvoyance

3111236818_49fac8dbc2

Carlisle Cullen – Born 1643.Turned Vampire – 1663

Also known as – Dr.Cullen,Dr.Fang

Family – Esme Cullen(wife),Alice&Edward Cullen(adoptive daughter&son),Emmett Cullen(adoptive son),Rosalie&Jasper Hale(adoptive daughter&son),Bella Cullen(adoptive daughter-in-law),Renesmee Cullen(adoptive granddaughter)

Abilities – Standard vampire traits,Unparalleld compassion

5184_1

Esme Cullen – Born 1895.Turned Vampire – 1921

Family – Carlisle Cullen(husband),Edward&Alice Cullen(adoptive son&daughter),Rosalie&Jasper Hale(adoptive daughter&son),Emmett Cullen(adoptive son),Bella Cullen(adoptive daughter-in-law),Renesmee Cullen(adoptive granddaughter).

Abilities – Standard vampire traits,Ability to love passionately.

3215978963_04ab476353

Emmett Cullen – Born 1915. Turned Vampire – 1935

Family – Rosalie Hale(wife),Jasper Hale(adoptive brother),Alice&Edward Cullen(adoptive sister&brother),Carlisle&Esme Cullen(adoptive father&mother),Bella Cullen(sister-in-law),Renesmee Cullen(neice)

Abilities – Standard vampire traits,Strength

n19579197798_2369

Rosalie Hale – Born 1915. Turned Vampire – 1933

Also known as – Rose,Blondie

Family – Emmett Cullen(husband),Jasper Hale(adoptive brother),Alice&Edward Cullen(adoptive sister&brother),Carlisle&Esme Cullen(adoptive father&mother),Bella Cullen(adoptive sister-in-law),Renesmee Cullen(adoptive niece).

Abilities – Standard vampire traits

JasperHale

Jasper Hale – Born 1843.Turned Vampire – 1863

Also known as – Jazz

Family – Alice Cullen(wife),Rosalie Hale(adoptive sister),Emmett Cullen(adoptive brother),Edward Cullen(adoptive brother),Carlisle&Esme Cullen(adoptive father&mother),Bella Cullen(adoptive sister-in-law),Renesmee Cullen(adoptive niece).

Abilities – Standard vampire traits,Emotional manipulation


 
%d bloggers like this: